Personal tools
You are here: Home Faculty Psychology Department Faculty Awards

Psychology Department Faculty Awards

A List of Psychology Department Faculty Awards including Distinguished Faculty Teaching, Departmental Service, and J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Awardees.

Distinguished Faculty Teaching (ladder and non-ladder),

Departmental Service, and J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Awardees:


2013

Julienne Bower and Nim Tottenham, Teaching (ladder)
Elisheva Gross, Teaching (non-ladder)
Barbara Knowlton, Service
Michelle Craske, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award

2012
Steve Lee and Janessa Shapiro, Teaching (ladder)
Jill Waterman, Service
Rena Repetti, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award

2011
Ted Robles, Jennifer Krull and Ben Karney, Teaching (ladder)
David Stahlman, Teaching (non-ladder)
David Jentsch, Service
Andrew Fuligni, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2010
Ty Cannon and Alan Castel, Teaching (ladder)
Elizabeth Bjork, Service
Patricia Greenfield, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2009
Michael Fanselow and David Jentsch, Teaching (ladder)
Raphael Rose, Teaching (non-ladder)
Sean McAuliffe, Service
Bruce Baker, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
 2008
Phillip Kellman and Vickie Mays, Teaching (ladder)
Nancy Woolf, Teaching (non-ladder)
Anne Peplau, Service
Catherine Sandhofer, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2007
Christine Dunkel Schetter and Steven Reise, Teaching (ladder)
Ani Shabazian, Teaching (non-ladder)
Bruce Baker, Service
Christia Brown and Andrew Christensen, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2006
Paul Davies, Stan Schein, Annette Stanton, Teaching (ladder)
Sean McAuliffe, Teaching (non-ladder)
Constance Hammen, Service
Annette Stanton, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2005
Shelly Gable, Carlos Grijalva, Constance Hammen, Teaching (ladder)
Keith Holyoak, Service
John Hummel, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award
 
2004
Rena Repetti and Matthew Lieberman, Teaching (ladder)
Jill Waterman and Dahlia Zaidel, Teaching (non-ladder)
Art Woodward, J. Arthur Woodward Graduate Mentor Award

2003
Anne Peplau and Michelle Craske, Teaching (ladder)
Robert Lemelson, Teaching (non-ladder)
Robert Bjork, Service
 
2002
Traci Mann and Andrew Christensen, Teaching (ladder)
Iris Firstenberg, Teaching (non-ladder)
Art Woodward, Service
 
2001
Stephen Engel and John Weisz, Teaching (ladder)
Jaana Juvonen and Bill Grisham, Teaching (non-ladder)
Tom Wickens, Service
 
2000
Thomas Bradbury and John Hummel, Teaching (ladder)
 
1999
Curtis Hardin and Hector Myers, Teaching (ladder)
 
1998
Gaylord Ellison and Steven Lopez, Teaching (ladder)
 
1997
Elizabeth Bjork and Bernard Weiner, Teaching (ladder)
 
1996
Brett Pelham and Art Woodward, Teaching (ladder)
Document Actions